Staff List

Teachers

 

Name

Role

Delyth Bielby

Teacher

Michael Brewer        

Teacher

Norman Clear      

Executive Headteacher

Chris Evans

Headteacher

Sonia Derrick

Teacher

Georgia Georgiou

Teacher

Cameron Greene    

Teacher

Joanne Heard 

Consultant SENCO

Fiona Henderson

Teacher

Juliet Holmes        

Teacher

Stavoros Karayiannis      

Teacher & Foundation Stage Lead

Amelie Legault

Teacher

Susanna Odysseas  

Deputy Headteacher - SENCO

Tina Matter

Teacher

Anna Pank

Teacher

Glen Reddick          

Teacher

Janet Roberts      

Teacher & Lead for Thinking Skills

Helen West

Student Teacher

Pempa Samuels     

Teacher & Key Stage 1 Lead

Doug Sharp        

AssistantHead & Lead for Mathematics

Kelly Spraget   

Teacher & Key Stage 2 Lead

Susie Stuart

Teacher

Caroline Sutherland       

Teacher & Arts Lead

Nicola Thorndyke       

Teacher

Shimma Ali

Teacher

Caroline Whale

Teacher

Claire Bancroft

Specialist PE coach

Paul Quill

Tag Rugby coach

 

Learning Support Staff

 

Name

Role

Nursery Nurses

 

Susan Arnold     

Nursery Nurse

Alison Good         

Nursery Nurse

Maryanne Gregory     

Nursery Nurse

Michelle Lines   

Nursery Nurse

Learning Support Assistants

 

 

 

Sue Emerson      

Learning Support

Carolyn Loftin  

Learning Support

Debbie Middleton      

Learning Support

Janet O'Dwyer       

Learning Support

Lesley Clarke       

Learning Support

Sue Flower

Learning Support

Kirtsy Sullivan

Learning Support

Joanne Vundum         

Learning Support

Alison Wallis      

Learning Support

Debbie Woodall  

Learning Support

Special Needs Assistants

 

Karen Bennet       

Learning Support

Tracey Carpenter

Learning Support

Sue Flower

Learning Support

Lucy Golding

Learning Support

Julie Levy

Learning Support

Sharon Hilton

Learning Support

Aliz Kiss      

Learning Support

 Alison Wallis

Learning Support 

Rachel Smith

Learning Support

Dawn Burke 

Learning Support 

 

Non-teaching Staff

 

Name

Role

School Office Staff

 

Pauline Dorney   

Office Manager

Stacey Ann Hardie       

Administration & Welfare

Natalie Riley        

Administration

Nicola Beasley

Administration

Property Services

 

Cris Spinola    

Site Service Officer

Maria Castro        

Property services

Sharon Samuels-Brown       

Property services

Jennifer Feltham

Property Services

Mid-day Staff

 

Flower Susan          

Mid-day Assistant

Bobbieleigh Whitty

Mid-day Assistant

Pauline Golbourn         

Senior MDA

Fahimeh Soheylysadr

Mid-day Assistant

Elaine Kendall    

Mid-day Assistant

Claire Mattock

Mid-day Assistant

Tracey Meadows           

Mid-day Assistant

Janet O'Dwyer        

Mid-day Assistant

Rachel Smith    

Mid-day Assistant

Alison Wallis         

Mid-day Assistant

Sarah White           

Mid-day Assistant

Debbie Woodall    

Mid-day Assistant

Laura Savill

Mid-Day Assistant

Sultan Hodja

Mid-Day Assistant

 

People Management Structure - September 2017

 

 

Headteacher  - Chris Evans

Deputy Headteacher/Senco - Susanna Odysseas

Assistant Headteacher - Doug Sharp

 

KS2 Leader- Kelly Spraget

Leads KS2 staff

KS1 Leader - Pempa Samuels

Leads KS1 staff

Foundation Stage-Stavros Karayiannis

Leads FS staff [0-5 year old]

 

Office Manager-Pauline Dorney

Manages Office Staff

 

Site Service Officer-Cris Spinola

Manages Property Staff

 

Teachers with TLR [Teaching & Learning Responsibility]

Lead their particular brief contributing as a whole to school leadership and management. Lead all staff in their area of responsibility.

Arts – Caroline Sutherland

Thinking Skills and Teacher Mentor for English – Janet Roberts

IT – Georgia Georgiou

Maths – Doug Sharp

Science – Pempa Samuals

Topic – Kelly Spraget

PSHE - Anna Pank

 

Class Teachers

Manage LSA & SNA appointed to them.

 

Senior MDA – Pauline Golbourn

Leads MDA team